TAMANU OIL WHOLESALE : SUPPLIERS OF ORGANIC TAMANU OIL AT WHOLESALE
Buy Tamanu Oil Bulk Wholesale : USA, UK, Australia, Worldwide
PURE ORGANIC TAMANU OIL WHOLESALE
When you buy Tamanu Oil wholesale from Volcanic Earth, you can be certain that you are buying 100 % pure Vanuatu Tamanu Oil™ with no additives or chemical processes involved - totally unrefined, wild harvested Tamanu Oil. In addition, our oil comes from Tamanu Nuts of ONLY those Tamanu Trees that grow in their natural state by the sea. Here in Vanuatu, many of the indigenous natives believe that these trees draw additional nutrients from the coral through their root system whereas inland Tamanu Trees or trees grown in an artifical environment do not. This is why the highest quality Tamanu Oil is our Vanuatu Tamanu Oil™.
So it is not about where to buy Tamanu Oil in the USA, Australia, Canada, the Uk, India or anywhere else in the world - it is about sourcing the right quality Tamanu Oil wholesale suppliers and Volcanic Earth ship worldwide.
TAMANU OIL WHOLESALE PRICING
Our Vanuatu Tamanu Oil™ Wholesale prices for the bulk quantities of Tamanu Oil (see below) range significantly as volumes increase so you will need to contact us for prices and the shipping charges. You can do this by emailing us at firstname.lastname@example.org or by phoning us +(678) 7773369 or +(678) 7746112. Note, the + means that you must dial out of your country first.
|80- 2,000 LITERS
Tamanu Oil is regarded as the finest Tamanu Oil in
the world. While Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is available
in our 12ml Roll On, 50ml and 100 ml bottles (see
First Aid Range),
we take great pleasure and pride in being able to
offer wholesalers, importers and retailers around
the world, the opportunity to buy bulk Tamanu Oil
of our Vanuatu Tamanu Oil is 100% pure tamanu
Oil. We do not dilute this South Pacific
skin care gem by adding Olive Oil or any other additives.
Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is available in bulk Tamanu
Oil quantities as set out above. Orders for 100 liters
or more attract the best rate.
FEW FACTS ABOUT TAMANU OIL THAT
YOU MAY NOT BE AWARE OF
users of pure Tamanu Oil, the wide-ranging skin care
benefits of this fabulous oil are well known. However,
even for those people who are aware of the remarkable
curative and regenerative properties of this magical
oil, very few realise that it is also very effective
in reducing or completely eliminating age spots.
indigenous Melanesian and Polynesian communities discovered
this mind-blowing, natural skin care remedy many centuries
ago, it is only in recent times that Tamanu Oil has
begun to attract serious attention from the beauty
thing is clear - Tamanu Oil is now at the cutting
edge of a new wave of emerging skin care products.
Below I will attempt to explain precisely why this
is the case.
Tamanu Oil Is Produced
Tamanu tree only bears fruit once a year and the fruit
itself is inedible. However, inside the fruit is a
pale-coloured nut kernel. When this nut kernel is
dried (which takes 1-2 months), it turns a deep, chocolate
brown and releases a sticky, rich oil.
days, the oil is often extracted from the nut kernels
using some form of mechanical cold press. The resulting
Tamanu Oil is a rich, luxurious, greenish-amber colour.
It is non-toxic and devoid of any chemical additives.
Healing Benefits Of Tamanu Oil
the Tamanu Tree does grow inland, it prefers salty,
sandy soil, with the result that it tends to grow
profusely near the sea. The native Ni Vanuatu people
claim that the best Tamanu Oil comes from the trees
that grow near coastal areas, rather than from those
that grow inland.
ability of Tamanu Oil to heal the skin surpasses that
of most, if not all, modern day skin care products.
Scientific studies show that Tamanu Oil is a significant
healing agent because of its ability to produce new
skin tissue and because of its anti-inflammatory,
anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.
Tamanu Oil can be used effectively to treat a range
of infections including ring worm, athlete’s foot,
itching and dermaphytosis of the scalp or beard (due
to the presence of Friedelin) and infected wounds
and burns (due to the anti-bacterial presence of Canophyllol
and the antibiotic presence of lactone), it is its
cicatrizing capacity that sets it apart.
is the process involved in the formation of new tissue.
Consequently, Tamanu Oil is amazingly effective for
the treatment of everything from acne and acne scars,
scarring generally, stretch marks, diabetic sores,
psoriasis, sunburn, blisters, abrasions, burns, cuts,
eczema, herpes sores, insect bites and stings, fissures,
dry or scaly skin and more - including its remarkable ability to reduce the appearance of scars, age spots and even stretch marks.
natural anti-inflammatory qualities of the oil also
produce significant pain-relieving properties (due
in part to the presence of Phenyl Coumarin Calophyllolide
and various xanthones in the oil). It is this anti-inflammatory
quality that is primarily responsible for the reduction
of general swelling, rashes, sores, and abrasions.
referred to as “Green Gold” or the Sacred Oil of Tamanu,
this oil also possesses analgesic properties that
help rid the body of pain extremely fast – this is
especially so when it comes to conditions such as
neuralgia, sciatica, shingles and rheumatism. The
combination of the oil’s anti-inflammatory and analgesic
qualities can be particularly beneficial in the case
of pulled muscles, ligament damage and sprains.
Oil can be applied to the surface of the skin to promote
healthy, blemish-free skin. Many Ni Vanuatu women
apply use it on babies to prevent nappy rash. It may
be applied to treat a variety of skin irritations,
including those caused by warts, allergies or skin
of the other skin care benefits of this tropical first
aid remedy include the treatment of dermatitis, chemical
burns, skin grafts, post surgical wounds, vaginitis,
chilblains – just to name a few. One
of the most important features of Tamanu Oil is its
ability to penetrate all three layers of the skin – i.e. the Epidermis, Dermis and Hypodermis. Apart
from all its other qualities, this fact goes a long
way towards explaining why Tamanu Oil can do what
surprisingly, this wonderful oil can even be used
to treat animals such as dogs, cats and horses.
real trick to using Tamanu Oil, especially when it
comes to removing age spots, is to only use 100% pure
Tamanu Oil. While it can safely be mixed with other
oils such as Olive Oil, all this really achieves is
a higher profit margin for the seller or manufacturer
and a less effective treatment for the consumer.
other trick to achieving effective and rapid results
is the frequency with which you apply the oil.
To Use Tamanu Oil
Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin.
As the oil is so effective, a little goes a long way.
Initially, it’s a good idea to apply the oil 4, 5
or more times a day and then cut back as the problem
begins to heal. This is particularly so when looking
to remove age spots from the back of the hands, forehead,
face, arms or upper thighs.
you are applying the oil to a large area then the
frequency should be 2-3 times a day. It can have a
drying effect on the skin when applied to a large
area. If the area does start to become "scaly",
don't be alarmed - it means the oil is doing its job.
Ease off on the application or even stop for a few
days. Apply some pure 100% Virgin Coconut Oil to ease
the drying effect and then re-commence with the Tamanu Oil, if necessary.
are not aware of any documented reports of adverse
effects due to the application of Tamanu Oil. Just
the same, care may need to be taken if you are allergic
to nuts. In this case, apply the oil to a small area
first to check for any adverse reaction.
of this special report on
the amazing skin care benefits
of Tamanu Oil.
click on the image above
FOR VIRGIN COCONUT OIL IN BULK