|
BUY
PURE 100% BULK TAMANU OIL AND VANUATU VIRGIN COCONUT
OIL AT WHOLESALE AND
SAVE BIG $$$!
Simply
The Best QUALITY At The Best PRICES.
100%
PURE VANUATU TAMANU OIL
|
|
|
5
LITERS - $375.00
US ($75.00
US a liter) |
 |
 |
25
LITERS - $1,750.00
US ($70.00
US a liter) |
|
|
|
50
LITERS - $3,250.00
US ($65.00
US a liter) |

 |
100
LITERS - $6,000.00
US ($60.00
US a liter) |
Vanuatu
Tamanu Oil is regarded as the finest Tamanu Oil in the world.
While Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil is available in our 12ml Roll
On, 50ml and 100 ml bottles (see our Tropical
First Aid Range), we take great pleasure and pride
in being able to offer wholesalers, importers and retailers
around the world, the opportunity to buy bulk Tamanu Oil at
wholesale.
All
of our Vanuatu Tamanu Oil is 100% pure tamanu Oil.
We do not dilute this South Pacific skin care gem by
adding Olive Oil or any other additives. Volcanic Earth Tamanu
Oil is available in bulk Tamanu Oil quantities as set out
above. Orders for 100 liters or more attract the best rate.
Please note: All prices quoted are exclusive
of freight/handling. All order for bulk Tamanu Oil will be
shipped via DHL, our designated freight forwarders.
A
FEW FACTS ABOUT TAMANU OIL THAT
YOU MAY NOT BE AWARE OF
For
users of pure Tamanu Oil, the wide-ranging skin care benefits
of this fabulous oil are well known. However, even for those
people who are aware of the remarkable curative and regenerative
properties of this magical oil, very few realise that it is
also very effective in reducing or completely eliminating
age spots.
Although
indigenous Melanesian and Polynesian communities discovered
this mind-blowing, natural skin care remedy many centuries
ago, it is only in recent times that Tamanu Oil has begun
to attract serious attention from the beauty industry.
One
thing is clear - Tamanu Oil is now at the cutting edge of
a new wave of emerging skin care products. Below I will attempt
to explain precisely why this is the case.
How
Tamanu Oil Is Produced
The
Tamanu tree only bears fruit once a year and the fruit itself
is inedible. However, inside the fruit is a pale-coloured
nut kernel. When this nut kernel is dried (which takes 1-2
months), it turns a deep, chocolate brown and releases a sticky,
rich oil.
These
days, the oil is often extracted from the nut kernels using
some form of mechanical cold press. The resulting Tamanu Oil
is a rich, luxurious, greenish-amber colour. It is non-toxic
and devoid of any chemical additives.
The
Healing Benefits Of Tamanu Oil
While
the Tamanu Tree does grow inland, it prefers salty, sandy
soil, with the result that it tends to grow profusely near
the sea. The native Ni Vanuatu people claim that the best
Tamanu Oil comes from the trees that grow near coastal areas,
rather than from those that grow inland.
The
ability of Tamanu Oil to heal the skin surpasses that of most,
if not all, modern day skin care products. Scientific studies
show that Tamanu Oil is a significant healing agent because
of its ability to produce new skin tissue and because of its
anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant
properties.
While
Tamanu Oil can be used effectively to treat a range of infections
including ring worm, athlete’s foot, itching and dermaphytosis
of the scalp or beard (due to the presence of Friedelin) and
infected wounds and burns (due to the anti-bacterial presence
of Canophyllol and the antibiotic presence of lactone), it
is its cicatrizing capacity that sets it apart.
Cicatrization
is the process involved in the formation of new tissue. Consequently,
Tamanu Oil is amazingly effective for the treatment of everything
from acne and acne scars, scarring generally, stretch marks,
diabetic sores, psoriasis, sunburn, blisters, abrasions, burns,
cuts, eczema, herpes sores, insect bites and stings, fissures,
dry or scaly skin and my personal favourite – the reduction
or complete removal of unsightly age spots.
The
natural anti-inflammatory qualities of the oil also produce
significant pain-relieving properties (due in part to the
presence of Phenyl Coumarin Calophyllolide and various xanthones
in the oil). It is this anti-inflammatory quality that is
primarily responsible for the reduction of general swelling,
rashes, sores, and abrasions.
Sometimes
referred to as “Green Gold” or the Sacred Oil of Tamanu, this
oil also possesses analgesic properties that help rid the
body of pain extremely fast – this is especially so when it
comes to conditions such as neuralgia, sciatica, shingles
and rheumatism. The combination of the oil’s anti-inflammatory
and analgesic qualities can be particularly beneficial in
the case of pulled muscles, ligament damage and sprains.
Tamanu
Oil can be applied to the surface of the skin to promote healthy,
blemish-free skin. Many Ni Vanuatu women apply use it on babies
to prevent nappy rash. It may be applied to treat a variety
of skin irritations, including those caused by warts, allergies
or skin ulcers.
Some
of the other skin care benefits of this tropical first aid
remedy include the treatment of dermatitis, chemical burns,
skin grafts, post surgical wounds, vaginitis, chilblains –
just to name a few.
One
of the most important features of Tamanu Oil is its ability
to penetrate all three layers of the skin – i.e. the Epidermis,
Dermis and Hypodermis. Apart from all its other qualities,
this fact goes a long way towards explaining why Tamanu Oil
can do what it does.
Not
surprisingly, this wonderful oil can even be used to treat
animals such as dogs and cats.
The
real trick to using Tamanu Oil, especially when it comes to
removing age spots, is to only use 100% pure Tamanu Oil. While
it can safely be mixed with other oils such as Olive Oil,
all this really achieves is a higher profit margin for the
seller or manufacturer and a less effective treatment for
the consumer.
The
other trick to achieving effective and rapid results is the
frequency with which you apply the oil.
How
To Use Tamanu Oil
Tamanu
Oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. As the
oil is so effective, a little goes a long way. Initially,
it’s a good idea to apply the oil 4, 5 or more times a day
and then cut back as the problem begins to heal. This is particularly
so when looking to remove age spots from the back of the hands,
forehead, face, arms or upper thighs.
If
you are applying the oil to a large area then the frequency
should be 2-3 times a day. It can have a drying effect on
the skin when applied to a large area. If the area does start
to become "scaly", don't be alarmed - it means the
oil is doing its job. Ease off on the application or even
stop for a few days. Apply some pure 100% Virgin Coconut Oil
to ease the drying effect and then re-commence the application
of Tamanu Oil, if necessary.
As
a partner of Volcanic Earth, a Vanuatu-based manufacturer
and supplier of natural skin care products, I am not aware
of any documented reports of adverse effects due to application
of Tamanu Oil. Just the same, care may need to be taken if
you are allergic to nuts. In this case, apply the oil to a
small area first to ckeck for any adverse reaction.
The
Oil of Tamanu is an all-natural product that is very versatile
and effective for treating a wide range of skin conditions,
but don't overlook its remarkable ability to treat age spots.
HOW
TO ORDER
Bulk
orders for Volcanic Earth Tamanu Oil can be submitted by emailing
us at enquiries@volcanicearth.com
or by phoning us direct
on (678) 27187 or (678) 46112.

TO
BUY PURE 100% VANUATU VIRGIN COCONUT OIL IN BULK
CLICK
HERE!
Stay in touch with ancient
earth!

Tankyu tumas
PO Box 1540 Port Villa. Vanuatu
Tel 678 46112 Email: enquiries@volcanicearth.com
|